Lion Gems 3 Pots
Playson slot - available on desktop
About Lion Gems 3 Pots
Lion Gems 3 Pots is a five-reel slot from Playson with three separate progressive jackpot pools. The game mechanics center on gem symbols that trigger cascading wins and activate the three distinct pot features. Players adjust bet levels across a standard payline structure, with each spin contributing to the progressive pools. The three pots accumulate at different rates and can hit at any bet level, creating multiple win paths beyond standard symbol combinations. Cascades refresh the reels after winning combinations, generating additional potential payouts from a single spin.
Game Features
- Three progressive jackpot pools that accumulate across all players
- Cascading reel mechanic with symbol refreshes after wins
- Gem symbols trigger additional winning combinations
- Progressive pots hit at any bet level
- Multiple payline structure with adjustable bet sizing
Playing Lion Gems 3 Pots at WickedBet
Open Lion Gems 3 Pots from the WickedBet lobby or find it with the search bar. Signed-in players bet from their crypto balance; most titles also run a free-play demo.
Set the bet per spin before you play; the in-game paytable lists symbol values and bonus triggers. Your balance stays in crypto end to end, and winnings withdraw to your own wallet.
Play Lion Gems 3 PotsFrequently Asked Questions
What makes the cascading reel mechanic in Lion Gems 3 Pots different from standard spinning reels?
When winning combinations land, the symbols refresh and cascade down the reels to create additional wins from a single spin. This mechanic allows multiple winning combinations to trigger from one bet without requiring extra spins.
How do the three progressive jackpot pools work in this game?
The game features three separate progressive jackpot pools that accumulate at different rates across all players. Each pool can hit at any bet level, meaning players have a chance to win from the progressive prizes regardless of their stake size.
What role do gem symbols play in Lion Gems 3 Pots?
Gem symbols trigger cascading wins and activate the three distinct pot features. When these symbols land, they generate additional winning combinations beyond the initial spin result.
Can I adjust my bet size in Lion Gems 3 Pots, and how does it affect the progressive pools?
Yes, players can adjust bet levels across the game's payline structure. Your bet size does not prevent you from hitting any of the three progressive jackpots, as all pools can hit at any bet level.
How does the payline structure work in Lion Gems 3 Pots?
The game uses a multiple payline structure with adjustable bet sizing. Players can customize their wager across these paylines, and each spin contributes to all three progressive jackpot pools.