Dragons Code by SmartSoft

Dragons Code

SmartSoft slot - available on desktop

About Dragons Code

Dragons Code is a five-reel slot from SmartSoft with a standard grid layout and multiple paylines. The game mechanics center on a dragon-themed symbol set that triggers various combinations across active lines. Spin outcomes depend on reel positions and matching symbol alignment according to the paytable. Players adjust bet size per spin, which multiplies across the total paylines in play. The game includes standard slot mechanics: wilds that substitute for regular symbols, scatter symbols that activate bonus rounds independent of payline requirements, and free spin features that reduce the cost per spin to zero while maintaining win potential.

Game Features

  • Five-reel grid with multiple paylines
  • Wild symbols substitute for regular symbols in combinations
  • Scatter symbols trigger free spin rounds
  • Adjustable bet size per spin
  • Dragon-themed symbol set and paytable
  • Free spins feature with zero spin cost

How to Play Dragons Code at WickedBet

Open Dragons Code from the WickedBet lobby or find it with the search bar. Signed-in players bet from their crypto balance; most titles also run a free-play demo.

Set the bet per spin before you play; the in-game paytable lists symbol values and bonus triggers. WickedBet takes Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and other major coins; what you deposit is what you play with.

Play Dragons Code
Last updated:

Frequently Asked Questions

What happens when Wild symbols land on the reels in Dragons Code?

Wild symbols substitute for regular symbols to complete winning combinations across the paylines. This increases your chances of landing matching symbol groups without needing exact symbol matches.

How do Scatter symbols work in Dragons Code?

Scatter symbols trigger free spin rounds when they land on the reels. During free spins, you spin at no cost while maintaining your original bet amount.

How does adjusting bet size affect my total wager in Dragons Code?

Your bet size per spin multiplies across all active paylines in play. Increasing your bet increases the total wager for that spin, which also increases potential payouts when you land winning combinations.

Can I win during the free spins feature in Dragons Code?

Yes, the free spins feature operates with your selected bet size, so all winning combinations during free spins pay according to the paytable. You receive the spins at zero additional cost.

What determines the payouts I receive in Dragons Code?

Payouts depend on reel positions, matching symbol alignment according to the paytable, and your bet size per spin. The dragon-themed symbol set triggers different payout values based on the combinations you land across active paylines.

Please rotate your device to portrait to play.